Grand Lodge Officers

2018-2019  Grand Lodge Officers

 

Back Row (left to right) – Vernon Clark, Grand Senior Steward – Victor J. Henke, Grand Flag Bearer – R. Russel Brown, Grand Pursuivant – D.Brian Byrd, Grand Marshal – Travis D. Wooldridge, Assistant Grand Tyler – J. Clay Thomas, Grand Tyler – Derek E. Cookson, Grand Sword Bearer – Dennis L. Reed, Grand Musician – Derik L. Hockett, Grand Standard Bearer – Billy R. King, Grand Junior Steward

Front Row (left to right) – Michael Johnson, Grand Senior Deacon – Robert Nelson, Assistant Grand Secretary – Tracy Bloom, Grand Secretary – Mikel J. Stoops, Grand Junior Warden – Dale Morrow, Deputy Grand Master – Bob Talbott, Grand Master – Anthony W. Borum, Grand Senior Warden – L. Kent Needham, Grand Treasurer – Michael A. Halleran, Grand Orator – Merle R. Talbott, Grand Chaplain, Herb Merrick, Grand Junior Deacon

GRAND LODGE OFFICER LIST

Position Name Lodge
Grand Master Bob Talbott Albert Pike Lodge No. 303/Hope Lodge No. 155
Deputy Grand Master Dale Morrow Belle Plaine Lodge No. 173
Grand Senior Warden Anthony W. Borum Parker Lodge No. 341
Grand Junior Warden Mikel J. Stoops De Soto Lodge No. 40 / Palmyra Lodge No.23
Grand Secretary Tracy Bloom Salina Lodge No. 60
Grand Treasurer L. Kent Needham Great Bend Lodge No. 15/Henri Lodge No. 190
Assistant Grand Secretary Robert Nelson Emporia Lodge No. 12
Grand Chaplain Merle R. Talbott Albert Pike No. 303
Grand Orator Michael A. Halleran Emporia Lodge No 12/ Justice Lodge No. 457
Grand Senior Deacon Michael Johnson Peace Lodge No. 243
Grand Junior Deacon Herb Merrick Hancock Lodge No. 311
Grand Marshal D.Brian Byrd Albert Pike No. 303
Grand Sword Bearer Derek E. Cookson Hope No. 155
Grand Senior Steward Vernon Clark Delaware Lodge No. 96
Grand Junior Steward Billy R. King Keystone No. 102
Grand Pursuivant R. Russel Brown Albert Pike No. 303
Grand Tyler J. Clay Thomas Sterling No. 171
Assistant Grand Tyler Travis D. Wooldridge Baxter Springs No. 71
Grand Standard Bearer Derik L. Hockett Ulysses No.425
Grand Flag Bearer Victor J. Henke Hancock Lodge No. 311
Grand Musician Dennis L. Reed Topeka Lodge No. 17